Cash Back on Wine

Absolutely you can earn cash back on retail purchases of wine. Seriously!

I mean like $3 back per bottle.

We have fun trying different wines from around the world, by trying and redeeming the wine offers on Ibotta!

Click link here to sign up ➡️ IBOTTA

Yes indeed, we do earn rewards when you sign up for Ibotta using the links provided here.

..,and we’re gonna use those cash back rewards to buy more wine!

Seriously, you can earn $3 back on a bottle of Kenwood Cabernet Sauvignon! A really good and reasonably priced Cab Sauv from Sonoma!

Plus $4 cash back on a bottle of San Simeon Cabernet Sauvignon from Paso Robles! A quintessential example of a really good Cabernet Sauvignon!

Earn $2 back on a bottle of Mezza di Mezzacarone Italian Bubbly Rosé.

$2 cash back on bottles of CK Mondavi Sauvignon Blanc.

Another $2 back on bottles of St. Francis Chardonnay out of Sonoma!

A bottle of Cave de Lugny will net back $2.25

I think you get the point. Download Ibotta

Oh yeah, cash back on Beer and spirits too!

That’s pretty dang exciting! Cash out at $20 with an easy PayPal transaction!

No joke! Ibotta is one sweet deal!

Plus special deals. Like an extra buck when you redeem 3 purchases of Mike’s Hard Lemonade.

We once earned an extra $3 bonus by redeeming three wine purchases in one week.

Here’s to cash back on wine purchases!

Cheers!

Oh by the way…how about cash back on your purchases of gas! Get up to 15 cents back per gallon! cash out at $15 GetUpside is an app that gives you cash back when you get gas. Promo code J4C5B gets us both a 15¢/gal bonus. ➡️ https://upside.app.link/J4C5B

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s